Click to Home

Go To Search
shareEmailPrint
Mayor & City Council
2018 City Council
Sitting: Councillor Timothy P. Davis, Mayor Wayne L. Ashley, Councillor David G. Price
Standing: Councillors Shawn R. Shaver, Jennifer Stevenson, Nichole L. Kennedy, and Deputy Mayor Daniel E. Skamperle


Members Appointed Term Expiration

Wayne L. Ashley, Mayor   January 1, 2016 December 31, 2019

Nichole L. Kennedy, Councillor January 1, 2018   December 31, 2021

Timothy P. Davis, Councillor  January 1, 2016 December 31, 2019

Daniel E. Skamperle, Councillor January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021

Shawn R. Shaver, Councillor January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021

Jennifer Stevenson, Councillor January 1, 2016 December 31, 2019

David G. Price, Councillor January 1, 2016 December 31, 2019

Need to contact a Councillor? Click here for telephone numbers and e-mail addresses.


Council Meetings

Council meetings are held on the 2nd and 4th Mondays each month except in July, August, and when Monday is a holiday.  Please click here for dates and times. 



Home Contact Us Sitemap RSS FAQs Accessibility Translate Privacy Statement Copyright Notice Powered by CivicPlus